http://www.geromail.com - Budget hosting solution

Currencies and Rates

Globe

You may view the pricing on this website in any of the 23 major currencies. To select a currency of your choice, simply click on the currency name.

Display Currency Symbol Rate to S$ Amount for
S$1.00
American DollarUS$1.34933590.74
Australian DollarA$1.06505560.94
Botswana PulaBWP0.13078827.65
Brazilian RealBRL0.42885682.33
British Pound£1.79271350.56
Brunei DollarBN$1.00000001.00
Canadian DollarCA$1.08269500.92
Chilean PesoCLP0.0021658461.72
Chinese YuanCNY0.20510474.88
Colombian PesoCOP0.00046062,171.29
Danish KronerDKK0.21406594.67
Euro1.59513550.63
Hong Kong DollarHK$0.17283455.79
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0051721193.35
Iceland KronaISK0.012852377.81
Indian RupeeRp0.020851548
Israeli New ShekelILS0.38522502.60
Japanese Yen¥0.012066583
Malaysian RinggitRM0.31938453.13
Mexican PesoMXN0.071311714.02
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.012968177.11
New Taiwan DollarNT0.044769522
New Zealand DollarNZ$0.96831741.03
Norwegian KronerNOK0.17107335.85
Omani RialOMR3.50374260.285
Pakistan RupeePKR0.012808078.08
Qatari RialQAR0.36235922.76
Saudi RiyalSAR0.35965052.78
*Singapore DollarS$1.00000001.00
South African RandZAR0.10158209.84
South Korean WonWon0.0011965836
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0087748114
Swedish KronaSEK0.16617476.02
Swiss FrancCHF1.38465150.72
Thai BahtBht0.040799325
Venezuelan BolivarVEF0.13523787.39
Note:
  • Currently selected currency is SGD.
  • Rates are updated weekly (automated). Last update was 2017-10-15 18:00:03 GMT +08:00.
  • The base currency used on this website is Singapore dollar.
  • USD, Euro, GBP and CAD rates have been adjusted to match PayPal rates.
  • All other rates used are suggestive rate of the chosen currency and may differ from your bank rates.

Payment by Credit Card via WorldPay

Credit card payment can only be made in one of the following 3 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Euro Dollar (€)
Singapore Dollar (S$)

These currency rates are based on the WorldPay's credit card payment conversion rate.

Payment by Credit Card via PayPal

PayPal will accept the following 5 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Canadian Dollar (CAD)
Euros (€)
Sterling Pound (£)
Japanese Yen (¥)

Offline Payment

Offline payment (Telegraphic transfer, cheques, postal order, money order, bank draft, etc.) can only be made to one of the following 2 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Singapore Dollar (S$)
*Sterling Pound (British postal order only)
  Copyright © 2004-2017 Newlook Marketing ¤ AboutUs ¤ ContactUs
  Privacy ¤ Terms ¤ Disclaimer ¤ Links ¤ WebSearch ¤ SiteMap ¤ Scams News ¤ XML
Powered by   Powered by GeroMail E-Commerce Engine